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DTC C1155: Left Front Wheel Speed Sensor Circuit Failure

  1. Turn ignition off. Disconnect ABS control module connector. Turn ignition on. Measure voltage between ABS control module connector terminal No. 20 (White wire) and ground. See WIRING DIAGRAMS . If voltage is present, repair White wire. Clear DTCs. Repeat self-test. If no voltage is present, go to next step.
  2. Turn ignition off. Measure resistance between ABS control module connector terminal No. 20 (White wire) and ground. If resistance is not infinite, go to next step. If resistance is infinite, go to step 4)  .
  3. Disconnect left front ABS sensor connector. Measure resistance between either sensor connector terminal and ground. If resistance is not infinite, replace sensor. Clear DTCs. Repeat self-test. If resistance is infinite, repair White wire. Clear DTCs. Repeat self-test.
  4. Turn ignition off. Measure resistance between White and Brown wire terminals of ABS control module connector. If resistance is 1000-1500 ohms, reconnect all connections. Clear DTCs. Repeat self-test. If DTC C1155 is retrieved, replace Hydraulic Control Unit (HCU). Repeat self-test. If no DTCs are retrieved, system is operating normally. If resistance is not 1000-1500 ohms, go to next step.
  5. Measure resistance across wheel speed sensor connector terminals. If resistance is 1000-1500 ohms, repair White and/or Brown wire. Clear DTCs. Repeat self-test. If resistance is not 1000-1500 ohms, replace wheel speed sensor. Clear DTCs. Repeat self test.