LEMON Manuals: Even more car manuals for everyone: 1960-2025
Home >> Ford >> 2012 >> Mustang Base, 2D Convertible, Automatic Trans >> Repair and Diagnosis >> Quick Lookups >> DTC Index >> Vehicle Dynamic System DTCS >> Anti-Lock Control
April 5, 2026: LEMON Manuals is launched! Read the announcement.

Anti-Lock Control

ABS MODULE DIAGNOSTIC TROUBLE CODE (DTC) LIST

DTC Description Action
B11E8:16 ABS Power Supply: Circuit Voltage Below Threshold GO to PINPOINT TEST A .
B11E8:17 ABS Power Supply: Circuit Voltage Above Threshold GO to PINPOINT TEST B .
C0001:11 TCS Control Channel "A" Valve 1: Circuit Short to Ground This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0001:11 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0001:12 TCS Control Channel "A" Valve 1: Circuit Short to Battery This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0001:12 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0001:13 TCS Control Channel "A" Valve 1: Circuit Open This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0001:13 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0002:11 TCS Control Channel "A" Valve 2: Circuit Short to Ground This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0002:11 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0002:12 TCS Control Channel "A" Valve 2: Circuit Short to Battery This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0002:12 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0002:13 TCS Control Channel "A" Valve 2: Circuit Open This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0002:13 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0003:11 TCS Control Channel "B" Valve 1: Circuit Short to Ground This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0003:11 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0003:12 TCS Control Channel "B" Valve 1: Circuit Short to Battery This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0003:12 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0003:13 TCS Control Channel "B" Valve 1: Circuit Open This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0003:13 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0004:11 TCS Control Channel "B" Valve 2: Circuit Short to Ground This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0004:11 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0004:12 TCS Control Channel "B" Valve 2: Circuit Short to Battery This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0004:12 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0004:13 TCS Control Channel "B" Valve 2: Circuit Open This DTC indicates that part of the ABS module has failed internally. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If DTC C0004:13 returns, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C0020:12 ABS Pump Motor Control: Circuit Short To Battery GO to PINPOINT TEST C .
C0020:15 ABS Pump Motor Control: Circuit Short To Battery Or Open GO to PINPOINT TEST C .
C0020:71 ABS Pump Motor Control: Actuator Stuck GO to PINPOINT TEST C .
C0031:13 Left Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Circuit Open GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C0031:17 Left Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Circuit Voltage Above Threshold GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C0031:23 Left Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Stuck Low GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C0031:2F Left Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Erratic GO to PINPOINT TEST E .
C0031:62 Left Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Compare Failure GO to PINPOINT TEST E .
C0034:13 Right Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Circuit Open GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C0034:17 Right Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Circuit Above Threshold GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C0034:23 Right Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Stuck Low GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C0034:2F Right Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Erratic GO to PINPOINT TEST E .
C0034:62 Right Front Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Compare Failure GO to PINPOINT TEST E .
C0037:13 Left Rear Wheel Speed Sensor: Circuit Open GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C0037:17 Left Rear Wheel Speed Sensor: Circuit Voltage Above Threshold GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C0037:23 Left Rear Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Stuck Low GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C0037:2F Left Rear Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Erratic GO to PINPOINT TEST E .
C0037:62 Left Rear Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Compare Failure GO to PINPOINT TEST E .
C003A:13 Right Rear Wheel Speed Sensor: Circuit Open GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C003A:17 Right Rear Wheel Speed Sensor: Circuit Voltage Above Threshold GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C003A:23 Right Rear Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Stuck Low GO to PINPOINT TEST D .
C003A:2F Right Rear Wheel Speed Sensor: Signal Erratic GO to PINPOINT TEST E .
C003A:62 Right Rear Wheel Speed Sensor Signal Compare Failure GO to PINPOINT TEST E .
C0040:72 Brake Pedal Switch "A": Actuator Stuck Open GO to PINPOINT TEST F .
C0040:73 Brake Pedal Switch "A": Actuator Stuck Closed GO to PINPOINT TEST F .
C0049:7B Brake Fluid: Low Fluid Level For low brake fluid level diagnosis. REFER to INFORMATION CENTER - INSTRUMENTATION, MESSAGE CENTER, AND WARNING CHIMES .
C0061:00 Lateral Acceleration Sensor: No Sub Type Information This DTC indicates a concern with the lateral accelerometer sensor which is integral to the Restraints Control Module (RCM). REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0061:62 Lateral Acceleration Sensor: Signal Compare Failure This DTC indicates a concern with the lateral accelerometer sensor which is integral to the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0061:65 Lateral Acceleration Sensor: Signal Has Too Few Transitions/Events This DTC indicates a concern with the lateral accelerometer sensor which is integral to the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0061:67 Lateral Acceleration Sensor: Signal Incorrect After Event This DTC indicates a concern with the lateral accelerometer sensor which is integral to the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0061:82 Lateral Acceleration Sensor: Alive/Sequence Counter Incorrect/Not Updated This DTC indicates a concern with the lateral accelerometer sensor which is integral to the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0063:00 Yaw Rate Sensor: No Sub Type Information This DTC indicates a concern with the yaw rate sensor which is integral to the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0063:62 Yaw Rate Sensor: Signal Compare Failure This DTC indicates a concern with the yaw rate sensor which is integral to the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0063:65 Yaw Rate Sensor: Signal Has Too Few Transitions/Events This DTC indicates a concern with the yaw rate sensor which is integral to the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0063:67 Yaw Rate Sensor: Signal Incorrect After Event This DTC indicates a concern with the yaw rate sensor which is integral to the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0063:85 Yaw Rate Sensor: Signal Above Allowable Range This DTC indicates a concern with the yaw rate sensor which is integral to the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM to diagnose all the RCM DTCs. If no RCM DTCs are present, GO to PINPOINT TEST M to diagnose the communication issue.
C0078:61 Tire Diameter: Signal Calculation Failure GO to PINPOINT TEST E .
C0089:73 TCS Disable Switch: Actuator Stuck Closed GO to PINPOINT TEST O .
C1A76:12 Valve Relay: Circuit Short To Battery This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A76:12 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A76:13 Valve Relay: Circuit Open This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A76:13 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A78:11 Left Front Inlet Valve: Circuit Short To Ground This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A78:11 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A78:12 Left Front Inlet Valve: Circuit Short To Battery This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A78:12 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A78:13 Left Front Inlet Valve: Circuit Open This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A78:13 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A79:11 Left Front Outlet Valve: Circuit Short To Ground This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A79:11 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A79:12 Left Front Outlet Valve: Circuit Short To Battery This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A79:12 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A79:13 Left Front Outlet Valve: Circuit Open This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A79:13 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A80:11 Right Front Inlet Valve: Circuit Short To Ground This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A80:11 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A80:12 Right Front Inlet Valve: Circuit Short to Voltage This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A80:12 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A80:13 Right Front Inlet Valve: Circuit Open This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A80:13 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A81:11 Right Front Outlet Valve: Circuit Short To Ground This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A81:11 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A81:12 Right Front Outlet Valve: Circuit Short to Battery This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A81:12 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A81:13 Right Front Outlet Valve: Circuit Open This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A81:13 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A82:11 Left Rear Inlet Valve: Circuit Short To Ground This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A82:11 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A82:12 Left Rear Inlet Valve: Circuit Short to Battery This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A82:12 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A82:13 Left Rear Inlet Valve: Circuit Open This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A82:13 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A83:11 Left Rear Outlet Valve: Circuit Short To Ground This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A83:11 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A83:12 Left Rear Outlet Valve: Circuit Short to Battery This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A83:12 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A83:13 Left Rear Outlet Valve: Circuit Open This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A83:13 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A84:11 Right Rear Inlet Valve: Circuit Short To Ground This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A84:11 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A84:12 Right Rear Inlet Valve: Circuit Short to Battery This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A84:12 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A84:13 Right Rear Inlet Valve: Circuit Open This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A84:13 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A85:11 Right Rear Outlet Valve: Circuit Short To Ground This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A85:11 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A85:12 Right Rear Outlet Valve: Circuit Short To Battery This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A85:12 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A85:13 Right Rear Outlet Valve: Circuit Open This DTC indicates a concern in the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. CARRY OUT the ABS module self-test. RETRIEVE and RECORD any DTCs. If DTC C1A85:13 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
C1A98:54 Yaw Rate Sensor: Missing Calibration GO to PINPOINT TEST G .
C1A99:14 Pressure Sensor: Circuit Short To Ground Or Open GO to PINPOINT TEST H .
C1A99:17 Pressure Sensor: Circuit Voltage Above Threshold GO to PINPOINT TEST H .
C1A99:2F Pressure Sensor: Signal Erratic GO to PINPOINT TEST H .
C1A99:62 Pressure Sensor: Signal Compare Failure GO to PINPOINT TEST H .
C1A99:65 Pressure Sensor: Signal Has Too Few Transitions/Events GO to PINPOINT TEST H .
C1A99:67 Pressure Sensor: Signal Incorrect After Event GO to PINPOINT TEST H .
C1B00:00 Steering Angle Sensor: No Sub Type Information This DTC sets when the ABS module receives invalid data from the Power Steering Control Module (PSCM) regarding the steering wheel angle sensor input. RETRIEVE and REPAIR all non-network DTCs in the PSCM. REFER to POWER STEERING SYSTEM .
C1B00:62 Steering Angle Sensor: Signal Compare Failure This DTC sets when the ABS module receives incorrect data from the PSCM regarding the steering wheel angle sensor input. RETRIEVE and REPAIR all non-network DTCs in the PSCM. REFER to POWER STEERING SYSTEM .
C1B00:63 Steering Angle Sensor: Circuit/Component Protection Time-out This DTC sets when the Yaw rate and stability sensors do not initialize after the vehicle has traveled 1000 meters (.65 miles) with vehicle speed above 75 km/h (45 mph). RETRIEVE and REPAIR all non-network DTCs in the PSCM. REFER to POWER STEERING SYSTEM .
C1B00:65 Steering Angle Sensor: Signal Has Too Few Transitions/Events This DTC sets when the Yaw rate sensor information changes but the steering wheel angle sensor data does not change. RETRIEVE and REPAIR all non-network DTCs in the PSCM. REFER to POWER STEERING SYSTEM .
C1B00:67 Steering Angle Sensor: Signal Incorrect After Event This DTC sets when the steering angle sensor exceeds its step limit. RETRIEVE and REPAIR all non-network DTCs in the PSCM. REFER to POWER STEERING SYSTEM .
C1B00:81 Steering Angle Sensor: Invalid Serial Data Received This DTC sets when the ABS module receives invalid data from the PSCM regarding the steering wheel angle sensor input. RETRIEVE and REPAIR all non-network DTCs in the PSCM. REFER to POWER STEERING SYSTEM .
C1B00:82 Steering Angle Sensor: Alive/Sequence Counter Incorrect/Not Updated This DTC sets when the ABS module receives invalid data from the PSCM regarding the steering wheel angle sensor input. RETRIEVE and REPAIR all non-network DTCs in the PSCM. REFER to POWER STEERING SYSTEM .
U0001:49 High Speed CAN Communication Bus: Internal Electronic Failure REFER to MODULE COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK to diagnose the network communication concern.
U0001:88 High Speed CAN Communication Bus: Bus Off REFER to MODULE COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK to diagnose the network communication concern.
U0100:00 Lost Communication With ECM/PCM "A": No Sub Type Information GO to PINPOINT TEST I .
U0131:00 Lost Communication With Power Steering Control Module: No Sub Type Information GO to PINPOINT TEST J .
U0151:00 Lost Communication With Restraints Control Module: No Sub Type Information GO to PINPOINT TEST K .
U0155:00 Lost Communication With Instrument Panel Cluster (IPC) Control Module: No Sub Type Information GO to PINPOINT TEST L .
U0401:00 Invalid Data received From ECM/PCM "A": No Sub Type Information This DTC sets when the ABS module receives invalid network data from the ECM/PCM. RETRIEVE and REPAIR all non-network DTCs in the PCM. REFER to ENGINE CONTROLS - ELECTRONIC ENGINE CONTROLS .
U0452:00 Invalid Data received From Restraints Control Module: No Sub Type Information This DTC sets when the ABS module receives invalid network data from the RCM. RETRIEVE and REPAIR all non-network DTCs in the RCM. REFER to SUPPLEMENTAL RESTRAINT SYSTEM .
U1A00:49 Private Communication Network: Internal Electronic Failure GO to PINPOINT TEST M .
U1A00:87 Private Communication Network: Missing Message GO to PINPOINT TEST M .
U200A:1C Control Module: Internal Power A Circuit Voltage Out of Range DIAGNOSE all other DTCs first. If no other DTCs are present, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U201A:57 Control Module Main Calibration Data Invalid: Incompatible Software Component CARRY OUT Programmable Module Installation (PMI) on the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If U201A:57 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U2100:00 Initial Configuration Not Complete: No Sub Type Information CARRY OUT Programmable Module Installation (PMI) on the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If U2100:00 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U2101:00 Control Module Configuration Incompatible: No Sub Type Information CARRY OUT PMI on the ABS module. CLEAR the DTCs. REPEAT the self-test. If U2101:00 is retrieved again, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U3000:41 Control Module: General Checksum Failure DIAGNOSE all other DTCs first. If no other DTCs are present, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U3000:43 Control Module: Special Memory Failure DIAGNOSE all other DTCs first. If no other DTCs are present, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U3000:44 Control Module: Data Memory Failure DIAGNOSE all other DTCs first. If no other DTCs are present, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U3000:45 Control Module: Program Memory Failure DIAGNOSE all other DTCs first. If no other DTCs are present, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U3000:47 Control Module: Watchdog Safety Failure DIAGNOSE all other DTCs first. If no other DTCs are present, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U3000:49 Control Module: Internal Electronic Failure DIAGNOSE all other DTCs first. If no other DTCs are present, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U3000:4B Control Module: Over Temperature DIAGNOSE all other DTCs first. If no other DTCs are present, INSTALL a new ABS module. REFER to ANTI-LOCK BRAKE SYSTEM (ABS) MODULE . TEST the system for normal operation.
U3002:62 Vehicle Identification Number: Signal Compare Failure GO to PINPOINT TEST N .