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Home >> Lexus >> 2023 >> NX 350 Base >> Repair and Diagnosis (Single Page) >> Accessories & Equipment >> Drivers Assistance Systems - ADAS >> Parking Support Brake System - Diagnostic Codes >> Parking Support Brake System >> DTC U1177-87: Lost Communication with Side Obstacle Detection Control Module "A" (ch2) Missing Message; DTC U1178-87: Lost Communication with Side Obstacle Detection Control Module "B" (ch2) Missing Message [11/2021 - ] >> Procedure
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DTC U1177-87: Lost Communication with Side Obstacle Detection Control Module "A" (ch2) Missing Message; DTC U1178-87: Lost Communication with Side Obstacle Detection Control Module "B" (ch2) Missing Message [11/2021 - ]: Procedure

  1. CLEAR DTC 
    1. Clear the DTCs.

      Body Electrical > Clearance Warning > Clear DTCs 

      Result

      Proceed to
      NEXT

    Result: 

    NEXT 

    See step  2

  2. CHECK FOR DTC 
    1. Check for DTCs.

      Body Electrical > Clearance Warning > Trouble Codes 

      Result

      Result Proceed to
      Only U1177-87 is output A
      Only U1178-87 is output B
      U1177-87 and U1178-87 are output C
      None of the above conditions are met D

    Result: 

    See step  5

    Result: 

    See step  7

    Result: 

    USE SIMULATION METHOD TO CHECK. Refer to  HOW TO PROCEED WITH TROUBLESHOOTING [11/2021 - ] 

    Result: 

    See step  3

  3. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A) - BODY GROUND) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Disconnect the connector of the blind spot monitor sensor RH (A).

      Procedure1

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      O16-10 (BRGD) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    3. None

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  4

  4. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A) - POWER SOURCE) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Disconnect the blind spot monitor sensor RH (A) connector.

      Procedure1

    2. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      O16-5 (BRB) - Body ground Ignition switch ON 11 to 14 V
      O16-5 (BRB) - Body ground Ignition switch off Below 1 V

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    3. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A). Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  5. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B) - BODY GROUND) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Disconnect the connector of the blind spot monitor sensor LH (B) connector.

      Procedure1

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      O2-10 (BLGD) - Body ground Always Below 1 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    3. None

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  6

  6. CHECK HARNESS AND CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B) - POWER SOURCE) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Disconnect the connector of the blind spot monitor sensor LH (B).

      Procedure1

    2. Measure the voltage according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Voltage

      Tester Connection Switch Condition Specified Condition
      O2-5 (BLB) - Body ground Ignition Switch ON 11 to 14 V
      O2-5 (BLB) - Body ground Ignition switch off Below 1 V

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    3. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B). Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE HARNESS OR CONNECTOR 

  7. CHECK CAN BUS (CONFIRM PROBLEM SYMPTOMS) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Turn the ignition switch off.
    2. Disconnect the cable from the negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal.

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      G114-37 (CANH) - G114-38 (CANL) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 54 to 69 Ω
      G114-37 (CANH) - G114-38 (CANL) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 54 to 69 Ω
      G114-37 (CANH) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G114-38 (CANL) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G114-37 (CANH) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher
      G114-38 (CANL) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher

      Result

      Result Proceed to
      G114-37 (CANH) - G114-38 (CANL) is more than or equal to 70 Ω A
      G114-37 (CANH) - G114-38 (CANL) is less than or equal to 54 Ω B
      G114-37 (CANH) - Body ground is less than or equal to 200 Ω C
      G114-38 (CANL) - Body ground is less than or equal to 200 Ω D
      G114-37 (CANH) - D66-16 (BAT) is less than or equal to 6 kΩ E
      G114-38 (CANL) - D66-16 (BAT) is less than or equal to 6 kΩ F
      None of the above conditions are met G

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    See step  12

    Result: 

    See step  16

    Result: 

    See step  16

    Result: 

    See step  16

    Result: 

    See step  16

    Result: 

    See step  22

    Result: 

    See step  8

  8. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS WIRE (NO. 10 JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Disconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
      GTY1068251Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to No. 10 CAN Junction Connector)
      *b to Clearance Warning ECU Assembly CAN Wire
      *c to Blind Spot Monitor Sensor RH (A) CAN Main Wire *d to Blind Spot Monitor Sensor LH (B) CAN Main Wire

      Procedure1

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      G150-7 (CANH) - G150-18 (CANL) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G150-9 (CANH) - G150-20 (CANL) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 108 to 132 Ω
      G150-8 (CANH) - G150-19 (CANL) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 108 to 132 Ω

      Result

      Result Proceed to
      OK A
      NG (to blind spot monitor sensor LH (B) CAN main wire) B
      NG (to blind spot monitor sensor RH (A) CAN main wire) C
      NG (to clearance warning ECU assembly CAN wire) D

      Post-procedure1

    3. None

    Result: 

    REPLACE NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    See step  10

    Result: 

    See step  11

    Result: 

    See step  9

  9. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS MAIN WIRE (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B)) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the O2 blind spot monitor sensor LH (B) connector.

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      O2-1 (CA2P) - O2-6 (CA2N) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 108 to 132 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B). Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B) - NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

  10. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS MAIN WIRE (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A)) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the O16 blind spot monitor sensor RH (A) connector.

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      O16-1 (CA2P) - O16-6 (CA2N) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 108 to 132 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A). Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A) - NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

  11. CHECK FOR OPEN IN CAN BUS WIRE (CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the G114 clearance warning ECU assembly connector.

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      G114-37 (CANH) - G114-38 (CANL) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 54 to 69 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - 03/2024]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [03/2024 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN BUS WIRE (CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY - NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

  12. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Disconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
      GTY1068251Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to No. 10 CAN Junction Connector)
      *b to Clearance Warning ECU Assembly CAN Wire
      *c to Blind Spot Monitor Sensor RH (A) CAN Main Wire *d to Blind Spot Monitor Sensor LH (B) CAN Main Wire

      Procedure1

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      G150-7 (CANH) - G150-18 (CANL) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G150-9 (CANH) - G150-20 (CANL) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 108 to 132 Ω
      G150-8 (CANH) - G150-19 (CANL) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 108 to 132 Ω

      Result

      Result Proceed to
      OK A
      NG (to blind spot monitor sensor LH (B) CAN main wire) B
      NG (to blind spot monitor sensor RH (A) CAN main wire) C
      NG (to clearance warning ECU assembly CAN wire) D

      Post-procedure1

    3. None

    Result: 

    REPLACE NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    See step  14

    Result: 

    See step  15

    Result: 

    See step  13

  13. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B)) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the O2 blind spot monitor sensor LH (B) connector.

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      O2-1 (CA2P) - O2-6 (CA2N) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 108 to 132 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B). Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B) - NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

  14. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A)) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the O16 blind spot monitor sensor RH (A) connector.

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      O16-1 (CA2P) - O16-6 (CA2N) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 108 to 132 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A). Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN MAIN WIRE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A) - NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

  15. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS WIRES (CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the G114 clearance warning ECU assembly connector.

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      G114-37 (CANH) - G114-38 (CANL) Cable disconnected from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 54 to 69 Ω

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - 03/2024]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [03/2024 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN BUS WIRE (CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY - NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

  16. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B) CONNECTION MAIN LINE) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Disconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
      GTY1060338Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to No. 10 CAN Junction Connector)
      *1 DLC3

      Procedure1

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      G150-9 (CANH) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G150-20 (CANL) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G150-9 (CANH) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher
      G150-20 (CANL) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher

      HINT: 

      Check for short that was confirmed to be a malfunction by confirming symptoms.

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    3. None

    Result: 

    NG 

    See step  21

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  17

  17. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A) CONNECTION MAIN LINE) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Disconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
      GTY1059984Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to No. 10 CAN Junction Connector)
      *1 DLC3

      Procedure1

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      G150-8 (CANH) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G150-19 (CANL) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G150-8 (CANH) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher
      G150-19 (CANL) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher

      HINT: 

      Check for short that was confirmed to be a malfunction by confirming symptoms.

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    3. None

    Result: 

    NG 

    See step  20

    Result: 

    OK 

    See step  18

  18. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS (CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY CONNECTION BRANCH LINE) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
      GTY1059985Courtesy of © TOYOTA, LICENSE AGREEMENT TMS1002
      *a Front view of wire harness connector
      (to No. 10 CAN Junction Connector)
      *1 DLC3

      Procedure1

    2. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      G150-7 (CANH) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G150-18 (CANL) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G150-7 (CANH) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher
      G150-18 (CANL) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher

      HINT: 

      Check for short that was confirmed to be a malfunction by confirming symptoms.

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    3. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR 

    Result: 

    NG 

    See step  19

  19. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS (CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the connector of the clearance warning ECU assembly.

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      G114-37 (CANH) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G114-38 (CANL) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      G114-37 (CANH) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher
      G114-38 (CANL) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - 03/2024]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [03/2024 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN BUS BRANCH LINE OR CONNECTOR (CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY - NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

  20. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A)) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the O16 blind spot monitor sensor RH (A).

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      O16-1 (CA2P) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      O16-6 (CA2N) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      O16-1 (CA2P) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher
      O16-6 (CA2N) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A). Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN BUS MAIN LINE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR RH (A) - NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

  21. CHECK FOR SHORT IN CAN BUS (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B)) 

    Pre-procedure1

    1. Reconnect the G150 No. 10 CAN junction connector.
    2. Disconnect the O2 blind spot monitor sensor LH (B) connector.

      Procedure1

    3. Measure the resistance according to the value(s) in the table below.

      Standard Resistance

      Tester Connection Condition Specified Condition
      O2-1 (CA2P) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      O2-6 (CA2N) - Body ground Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 200 Ω or higher
      O2-1 (CA2P) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher
      O2-6 (CA2N) - D66-16 (BAT) Disconnect cable from negative (-) auxiliary battery terminal 6 kΩ or higher

      Result

      Proceed to
      OK
      NG

      Post-procedure1

    4. None

    Result: 

    OK 

    REPLACE BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B). Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - ] 

    Result: 

    NG 

    REPAIR OR REPLACE CAN BUS MAIN LINE OR CONNECTOR (BLIND SPOT MONITOR SENSOR LH (B) - NO. 10 CAN JUNCTION CONNECTOR) 

  22. CLEAR DTCS 
    1. Using the GTS, clear the DTCs.

      Body Electrical > Clearance Warning > Clear DTCs 

      Result

      Proceed to
      NEXT

    Result: 

    NEXT 

    See step  23

  23. CHECK FOR DTC 
    1. Check for DTCs.

      Body Electrical > Clearance Warning > Trouble Codes 

      Result

      Result Proceed to
      U1177-87 and U1178-87 are output A
      U1177-87 and U1178-87 are not output B

    Result: 

    REPLACE CLEARANCE WARNING ECU ASSEMBLY. Refer to  REMOVAL [11/2021 - 03/2024]  , or refer to  REMOVAL [03/2024 - ] 

    Result: 

    GO TO PROBLEM SYMPTOM SIMULATION METHOD. Refer to  PROBLEM SYMPTOMS TABLE [11/2021 - 03/2024]  , or refer to  PROBLEM SYMPTOMS TABLE [03/2024 - ]